Property data
Sale history
£255,000 on Jun 2022 (est. today's value: £262,130)
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,148 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,650 per square metre (£179 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £156,000 and £215,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Hemingby Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of 6 Hemingby Way.

Photos for 6 Hemingby Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.