25, Golding Way, IP14 1XL
25 Golding Way is a 121 m² terraced home in Stowmarket. It sold for £315,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Apr 2022
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,603 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,350 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £315,000 £2,603 £284,399 £2,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stowmarket are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,500 per square metre (£255 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 02 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.