15, Bridgewater Drive, WV5 8EN
15 Bridgewater Drive is a 121 m² detached home in Wombourne. It sold for £396,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £396,000 3.6% 1.0% Jul 2002 £189,000 8.6% 7.0% Sep 1997 £126,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Bridgewater Drive.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,561 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £396,000 £3,273 £430,839 £3,561 Jul 2002 £189,000 £1,562 £500,400 £4,136 Sep 1997 £126,950 £1,049 £497,178 £4,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wombourne are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,240 per square metre (£299 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Bridgewater Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Bridgewater Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.