33, Devonshire Road, HA1 4LS
33 Devonshire Road is a 137 m² terraced home in West Harrow. It sold for £824,500 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £824,500 3.7% 0.5% Aug 2015 £615,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Devonshire Road.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,018 per square metre (£559 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,075 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £824,500 £6,018 £832,237 £6,075 Aug 2015 £615,000 £4,489 £720,460 £5,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £832,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Harrow are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,360 per square metre (£471 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £695,000 and £871,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Devonshire Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2024. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 33 Devonshire Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 P/2917/21
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Devonshire Road, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development (existing): Single storey outbuilding in rear garden
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 P/1987/18
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Devonshire Road, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension; raised decking at rear
- Summary:
- 27 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.