10, Shelduck Way, EX7 0HX
10 Shelduck Way is a 95 m² property in Dawlish. It sold for £192,240 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£192,240 on Jun 2022
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,023 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,992 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £192,240 £2,024 £189,257 £1,992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- DN749269
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 10 to 16 (even), Shelduck Way, Dawlish
- Owner
-
SYNERGY HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 31447R)
Proprietor address: Link House, 25 West Street, Poole BH15 1LD
Price paid on title: £192,240
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Jun 2022
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Synergy Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 17 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None