15, Coronation Grove, HG2 8BU
15 Coronation Grove is a 55 m² terraced home in Harrogate. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £215,000 2.3% -0.4% May 2009 £155,000 3.2% 0.8% Jan 2003 £126,950 125.3% 126.1% Sep 2002 £94,000 17.4% 15.7% Jun 2000 £66,000 7.8% 5.8% Sep 1995 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Coronation Grove.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,909 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,091 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £215,000 £3,909 £224,985 £4,091 May 2009 £155,000 £2,818 £277,470 £5,045 Jan 2003 £126,950 £2,308 £312,599 £5,684 Sep 2002 £94,000 £1,709 £274,471 £4,990 Jun 2000 £66,000 £1,200 £277,822 £5,051 Sep 1995 £46,000 £836 £283,588 £5,156 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrogate are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,770 per square metre (£318 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Coronation Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Coronation Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.