Property data
Sale history
£200,000 on Feb 2023 (est. today's value: £214,761)
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,105 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Mountsorrel are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,610 per square metre (£248 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mountsorrel LE12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £255,000 and £343,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Mountsorrel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Barrow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Barrow Road.

Photos for 23 Barrow Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.