Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 Mar 2023 4.3% -3.0% £275,312
£250,000 May 2021 6.7% 4.6% £294,808
£65,500 Nov 2000 4.6% 2.9% £256,311
£55,000 Dec 1996 na na £263,954
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,750 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS15-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £200,000 and £264,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
525 square metres (5,651 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Ring Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Ring Road.

Photos for 32 Ring Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: