7, Lletroed Fawr, LL69 9YG
7 Lletroed Fawr is a 119 m² detached home in Penysarn. It sold for £265,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Feb 2023
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,226 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £265,000 £2,227 £275,759 £2,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penysarn are now selling for between £2,100 and £2,810 per square metre (£195 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 23 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.