Property data
Sale history
£279,500 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £277,473)
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,629 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Dunnington are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,100 per square metre (£316 and £380 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunnington YO19-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £263,000 and £316,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunnington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Curlew Glebe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Curlew Glebe.

Photos for 18 Curlew Glebe
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.