22, Llanishen Court, CF14 5PD
22 Llanishen Court is a 50 m² flat in Llanishen. It sold for £135,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £135,000 2.6% -0.2% Jul 2006 £87,500 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,932 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £135,000 £2,700 £146,583 £2,932 Jul 2006 £87,500 £1,750 £111,873 £2,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Llanishen Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 22 Llanishen Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: