12, Maple Road, DE11 0EZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £128,323 Sep 2023 2.1% -0.7% £139,243 £88,000 Apr 2005 12.6% 10.8% £159,086 £31,000 Jun 1996 na na £177,654 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,492 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Newhall are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,950 per square metre (£200 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newhall DE11-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £186,000 and £254,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Newhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Maple Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Maple Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.