14, Anguilla Close, BN23 5TS
14 Anguilla Close is a 100 m² flat in Eastbourne. It sold for £355,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £355,000 2.3% -0.4% Jul 2004 £233,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Anguilla Close.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,550 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,174 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £355,000 £3,550 £317,416 £3,174 Jul 2004 £233,500 £2,335 £208,374 £2,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,870 per square metre (£272 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Anguilla Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Anguilla Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.