35a, High Street, PE19 5RF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £530,000 Apr 2023 6.9% 3.1% £516,384 £352,500 Mar 2017 3.6% 1.4% £423,599 £250,000 Jul 2007 na na £424,817 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,206 per sqm (£391 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Buckden are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,100 per square metre (£299 and £380 per square foot) . See the analysis of Buckden PE19-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £406,000 and £517,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Buckden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/11/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 35a High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.