Property data
Sale history
£408,750 on May 2023 (est. today's value: £406,992)
Floor plan
Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,050 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,060 per square metre (£192 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prestatyn LL19-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £277,000 and £410,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Prestatyn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
494 square metres (5,317 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Fforddlas. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Fforddlas.

Photos for 34 Fforddlas
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2024 43/2024/1364/TP
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
34 Fforddlas, Prestatyn, Denbighshire,
Description:
Teneuo'r goron a chodi un goeden ffawydd yn amodol ar orchymyn cadw coed cyn Gyngor Bwrdeistref Rhuddlan/2/24/1985 / Crown thinning and lifting to one beech tree subject to tree preservation order of f ormer Rhuddlan Borough Council/2/24/1985
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.