Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Aug 2023
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,763 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,010 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £210,000 £2,763 £228,748 £3,010

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,748. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.