Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£255,000 Aug 2023 6.3% 3.8% £256,517
£56,000 Sep 1998 na na £255,657
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,524 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,800 per square metre (£198 and £260 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northampton NN2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £216,000 and £283,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Northampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Bishops Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/06/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Bishops Drive.

Photos for 23 Bishops Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2024 2024/2288/PNHPD
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions. ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
23 Bishops Drive Northampton
Description:
Prior approval for single storey rear extension to extend 4m externally from the rear elevation of the original property. The roof to extend a further 550mm to create a canopy over the large glazed doors

Planning ref:
March 2024 2024/1605/PA
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
23 Bishops Drive Northampton
Description: