151, The Drive, NN1 4SW
151 The Drive is a 99 m² terraced home in Northampton. It sold for £315,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £315,000 17.4% 12.5% Feb 2019 £150,000 9.3% 7.2% Jul 1996 £20,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 151, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,225 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £315,000 £3,182 £319,272 £3,225 Feb 2019 £150,000 £1,515 £182,887 £1,847 Jul 1996 £20,000 £202 £117,260 £1,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,700 per square metre (£205 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 151 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.