11, Frederick Place, SE18 7BJ
11 Frederick Place is a 107 m² terraced home in Plumstead. It sold for £455,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £455,000 5.8% 2.8% Feb 2014 £265,000 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,252 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,420 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £455,000 £4,252 £472,887 £4,420 Feb 2014 £265,000 £2,477 £481,453 £4,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plumstead are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,230 per square metre (£380 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £439,000 and £560,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Frederick Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Frederick Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: