14, Catesby Drive, DY6 7RJ
14 Catesby Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Kingswinford. It sold for £255,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Catesby Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,355 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,534 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £255,000 £3,355 £268,556 £3,534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,556. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingswinford are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,540 per square metre (£263 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Catesby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 14 Catesby Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: