32, Haslingden Crescent, DY3 2FE
32 Haslingden Crescent is a 58 m² terraced home in Lower Gornal. It sold for £189,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £189,000 3.8% 0.2% Sep 2016 £146,000 0.8% -0.5% Aug 2012 £141,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Haslingden Crescent.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,258 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £189,000 £3,259 £203,456 £3,508 Sep 2016 £146,000 £2,517 £235,572 £4,062 Aug 2012 £141,200 £2,434 £242,055 £4,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Gornal are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,180 per square metre (£205 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Haslingden Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Haslingden Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.