40, Primrose Drive, DE13 9LQ
40 Primrose Drive is a 90 m² detached home in Tutbury. It sold for £320,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £320,000 6.7% 0.7% Sep 2020 £264,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Primrose Drive.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,555 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,322 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £320,000 £3,556 £298,955 £3,322 Sep 2020 £264,995 £2,944 £304,865 £3,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tutbury are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,440 per square metre (£258 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Primrose Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Primrose Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.