Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2023 £169,000 6.3% -0.3%
Oct 2020 £145,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Beeston Drive.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,836 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,064 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £169,000 £1,837 £189,918 £2,064
Oct 2020 £145,000 £1,576 £208,237 £2,263

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bootle are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,760 per square metre (£205 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Beeston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Beeston Drive.

Photos for 11 Beeston Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.