6, Culross Close, N15 3RH
6 Culross Close is a 45 m² flat in Harringay Green Lanes. It sold for £275,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £275,000 2.0% -0.9% Aug 2014 £230,000 4.0% 1.3% Aug 2007 £174,995 16.5% 14.1% Dec 2003 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Culross Close.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,111 per square metre (£568 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,339 per square metre (£589 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £275,000 £6,111 £285,271 £6,339 Aug 2014 £230,000 £5,111 £292,566 £6,501 Aug 2007 £174,995 £3,889 £317,250 £7,050 Dec 2003 £100,000 £2,222 £247,474 £5,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harringay Green Lanes are now selling for between £5,790 and £7,590 per square metre (£537 and £705 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Culross Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Culross Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2009 HGY/2009/1531
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Culross Close Londo
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for the retention of existing windows.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975