105, Valley Drive, HG2 0JR
105 Valley Drive is a 114 m² flat in Harrogate. It sold for £355,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £355,000 2.3% -0.2% Nov 2001 £215,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,114 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,815 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £355,000 £3,114 £320,874 £2,815 Nov 2001 £215,000 £1,886 £486,571 £4,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrogate are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,470 per square metre (£276 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 105 Valley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2014) for 105 Valley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: