43d, Gloucester Drive, N4 2LJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £450,000 Aug 2023 4.7% 1.9% £460,148 £187,500 Jun 2004 16.4% 14.8% £488,268 £80,000 Nov 1998 na na £463,662 - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,375 per sqm (£871 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Manor House are now selling for between £6,860 and £9,880 per square metre (£637 and £917 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manor House N4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £329,000 and £474,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Manor House). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: