Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2023 £395,000 -0.7% -4.3%
Aug 2017 £411,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15 Graphite Court, 8, Arla Place.

Floorplan Graphite Court, 8
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,129 per square metre (£477 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,279 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £395,000 £5,130 £406,456 £5,279
Aug 2017 £411,995 £5,351 £339,540 £4,410

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ruislip are now selling for between £5,490 and £6,950 per square metre (£510 and £645 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £535,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Graphite Court, 8 Arla Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 15 Graphite Court, 8 Arla Place.

Photos for Graphite Court, 8 Arla Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.