23, Hawley Close, LE12 6NB
23 Hawley Close is a 103 m² detached home in East Leake. It sold for £370,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £370,000 6.1% 3.6% Oct 1999 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Hawley Close.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,592 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,495 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £370,000 £3,592 £359,998 £3,495 Oct 1999 £89,000 £864 £319,217 £3,099 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Leake are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,650 per square metre (£259 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Hawley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Hawley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.