1, Pant Villas, CF48 2BU
1 Pant Villas is a 142 m² terraced home in Cefn Coed. It sold for £260,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £260,000 2.5% -5.0% Feb 2022 £250,000 19.6% 16.7% Apr 2019 £149,950 5.1% 3.4% Mar 2014 £117,000 na na - Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,830 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,950 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £260,000 £1,831 £276,947 £1,950 Feb 2022 £250,000 £1,761 £294,078 £2,071 Apr 2019 £149,950 £1,056 £226,909 £1,598 Mar 2014 £117,000 £824 £228,016 £1,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cefn Coed are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,710 per square metre (£138 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Pant Villas. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 1 Pant Villas.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: