149b, Wareham Road, BH21 3LB
149b Wareham Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Corfe Mullen. It sold for £330,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £330,000 2.7% -0.1% Feb 2007 £212,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 149b, Wareham Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,852 per square metre (£451 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,186 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £330,000 £4,853 £352,682 £5,186 Feb 2007 £212,000 £3,118 £354,047 £5,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,682. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 149b Wareham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 149b Wareham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.