Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2023 £272,500 -1.6% -4.8%
Dec 2016 £300,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Jasmine Square.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,395 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,216 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2023 £272,500 £4,395 £261,405 £4,216
Dec 2016 £300,000 £4,839 £260,040 £4,194

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,580 per square metre (£404 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Jasmine Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Jasmine Square.

Photos for 16 Jasmine Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.