135, Spring Lane, M26 2QX
135 Spring Lane is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £97,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £97,000 2.9% 0.2% Jan 2004 £54,995 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,293 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,396 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £97,000 £1,293 £104,716 £1,396 Jan 2004 £54,995 £733 £152,136 £2,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Spring Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Spring Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: