Property data
Sale history
£365,000 on Aug 2023 (est. today's value: £371,652)
Floor plan
Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,010 per sqm (£373 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Hoddesdon are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,130 per square metre (£376 and £476 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoddesdon EN11-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £369,000 and £467,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Hoddesdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Dymokes Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Dymokes Way.

Photos for 73 Dymokes Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.