Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2023 £83,000 4.1% 1.7%
Jun 1999 £31,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Rolston Close.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,406 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,534 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2023 £83,000 £1,407 £90,507 £1,534
Jun 1999 £31,500 £534 £90,209 £1,529

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,640 per square metre (£106 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £97,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Rolston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/10/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2021) for 14 Rolston Close.

Photos for 14 Rolston Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.