36, Daniels Lane, WN8 9NH
36 Daniels Lane is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £130,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Daniels Lane.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £130,000 £1,667 £148,277 £1,901 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £960 and £1,950 per square metre (£89 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Daniels Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Daniels Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.