30, Hammond Drive, L24 0AE
30 Hammond Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £58,625 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £58,625 Leasehold 5.3% 0.2% Nov 2019 £49,000 Leasehold -96.8% -96.8% Aug 2019 £123,610 * Freehold na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £761 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £881 per square metre (£82 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £58,625 £761 £67,875 £881 Nov 2019 £49,000 £636 £89,193 £1,158 Aug 2019 £123,610 £1,605 £166,407 £2,161 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,470 per square metre (£119 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- MS673854
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 30 Hammond Drive, Liverpool
- Owner
-
SOUTH LIVERPOOL HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 031210R)
Proprietor address: Parklands, Conleach Road, Liverpool L24 0TY
Price paid on title: £123,610
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Sep 2019
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as South Liverpool Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 07 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: