55, Boscombe Road, SW17 9JL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £747,503 Aug 2023 5.9% -1.0% £779,449 £650,000 Mar 2021 2.6% 1.0% £676,450 £555,000 Dec 2014 5.9% 3.3% £658,505 £365,000 Aug 2007 15.2% 12.8% £741,610 £229,950 May 2004 na na £650,489 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,707 per sqm (£902 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tooting SW17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £505,000 and £634,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Tooting). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Boscombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Boscombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.