59, Mahon Close, EN1 4DQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£39,000 on Jun 1999 (est. today's value: £162,889)
- Internal area
- 30 square metres (323 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,300 per sqm (£121 per sqft) in Jun 1999. For context, homes in Turkey Street are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,960 per square metre (£409 and £553 per square foot) . See the analysis of Turkey Street EN1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £132,000 and £179,000 (30 m² × typical £/sqm in Turkey Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59 Mahon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2018) of 59 Mahon Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: