12, Lawn Terrace, CA7 4AW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £230,000 Jul 2023 12.5% 6.1% £256,900 £165,000 Oct 2020 -0.1% -2.1% £208,099 £168,000 Apr 2008 4.0% 1.5% £233,269 £142,000 Jan 2004 22.7% 21.1% £302,900 £60,000 Nov 1999 na na £231,026 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,197 per sqm (£111 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot) . See the analysis of Silloth CA7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £286,000 and £457,000 (192 m² × typical £/sqm in Silloth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Lawn Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2023) of 12 Lawn Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.