157, Mosslands Drive, CH44 2EE
157 Mosslands Drive is a 89 m² terraced home in Wallasey. It sold for £170,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £170,000 * 2.7% -0.0% Aug 2006 £108,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 157, Mosslands Drive.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,910 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,127 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £170,000 £1,910 £189,265 £2,127 Aug 2006 £108,000 £1,213 £168,020 £1,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,350 per square metre (£158 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 157 Mosslands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 157 Mosslands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: