19a, New Kings Road, SW6 4SB
19a New Kings Road is a 50 m² flat in Parsons Green. It sold for £880,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £880,000 5.8% 2.3% Jan 2016 £574,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19a, New Kings Road.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £17,600 per square metre (£1,635 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £17,317 per square metre (£1,609 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £880,000 £17,600 £865,848 £17,317 Jan 2016 £574,000 £11,480 £513,952 £10,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £865,848. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,760 and £12,310 per square metre (£813 and £1,143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19a New Kings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19a New Kings Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.