64, Broad Bridge Close, S26 6SN
64 Broad Bridge Close is a 63 m² detached home in Kiveton Park. It sold for £240,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £240,000 6.5% 3.7% Oct 2012 £124,000 160.5% 154.2% Mar 2012 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Broad Bridge Close.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,809 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,964 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £240,000 £3,810 £249,754 £3,964 Oct 2012 £124,000 £1,968 £199,646 £3,169 Mar 2012 £70,000 £1,111 £115,255 £1,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kiveton Park are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,800 per square metre (£167 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Broad Bridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 64 Broad Bridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.