48, Aesop Drive, BS31 2GP
48 Aesop Drive is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Keynsham. It sold for £295,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £295,000 7.2% 2.2% Oct 2019 £228,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Aesop Drive.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,900 per square metre (£548 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,205 per square metre (£577 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £295,000 £5,900 £310,270 £6,205 Oct 2019 £228,995 £4,580 £271,541 £5,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keynsham are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,440 per square metre (£330 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Aesop Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Aesop Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.