190, Falloden Way, NW11 6JE
190 Falloden Way is a 47 m² terraced home in Golders Green. It sold for £430,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £430,000 4.9% 2.0% Jul 2010 £230,000 6.3% 4.2% Nov 2000 £127,500 41.9% 40.2% Apr 1999 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 190, Falloden Way.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,148 per square metre (£850 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,632 per square metre (£802 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £430,000 £9,149 £405,690 £8,632 Jul 2010 £230,000 £4,894 £335,106 £7,130 Nov 2000 £127,500 £2,713 £392,363 £8,348 Apr 1999 £75,000 £1,596 £298,571 £6,353 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,690. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £8,290 and £11,160 per square metre (£770 and £1,036 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 190 Falloden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 190 Falloden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: