1, Allenby Drive, S8 7RS
1 Allenby Drive is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £272,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £272,000 4.7% 1.1% Oct 2016 £203,000 2.6% 1.7% Nov 2014 £193,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Allenby Drive.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,533 per square metre (£421 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,782 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £272,000 £4,533 £286,929 £4,782 Oct 2016 £203,000 £3,383 £300,173 £5,003 Nov 2014 £193,000 £3,217 £306,827 £5,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,650 per square metre (£197 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Allenby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Allenby Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: