42, Trewint Street, SW18 4HB
42 Trewint Street is a 60 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £585,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £585,000 3.4% -0.4% May 2018 £500,000 6.4% 4.6% Sep 2011 £330,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Trewint Street.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,750 per square metre (£906 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,713 per square metre (£902 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £585,000 £9,750 £582,803 £9,713 May 2018 £500,000 £8,333 £531,707 £8,862 Sep 2011 £330,000 £5,500 £498,746 £8,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £582,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Trewint Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Trewint Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 2 sqm (22 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: