1, Beatty Rise, RG7 1FQ
1 Beatty Rise is a 110 m² terraced home in Spencers Wood. It sold for £425,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £425,000 2.9% -0.3% Jan 2015 £334,000 1.0% -1.3% Jun 2007 £309,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Beatty Rise.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,863 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,961 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £425,000 £3,864 £435,744 £3,961 Jan 2015 £334,000 £3,036 £462,883 £4,208 Jun 2007 £309,950 £2,818 £438,220 £3,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,744. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spencers Wood are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,360 per square metre (£389 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Beatty Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Beatty Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.