Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£276,000 Sep 2023 8.9% 2.7% £303,290
£213,000 Aug 2020 -1.4% -2.8% £275,420
£235,000 Jun 2013 1.2% -1.3% £355,240
£210,950 Jun 2004 na na £318,493
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,139 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grimsargh PR2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £295,000 and £373,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Grimsargh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Douglas Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Douglas Lane.

Photos for 12 Douglas Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments: