36, Davis Crescent, DH7 9UP
36 Davis Crescent is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Langley Park. It sold for £167,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £167,000 6.6% 2.1% Feb 2019 £125,000 1.6% -0.2% Jul 2015 £118,000 11.7% 9.5% Jan 1997 £15,105 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Davis Crescent.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,532 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,882 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £167,000 £1,532 £205,115 £1,882 Feb 2019 £125,000 £1,147 £172,012 £1,578 Jul 2015 £118,000 £1,083 £190,530 £1,748 Jan 1997 £15,105 £139 £53,848 £494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langley Park are now selling for between £1,050 and £2,260 per square metre (£97 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Davis Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Davis Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.