Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£107,000 May 2023 102.8% 86.3% £124,411
£40,000 Dec 2021 na na £50,612
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,621 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Anfield are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,890 per square metre (£126 and £175 per square foot) . See the analysis of Anfield L4-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £90,000 and £125,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Anfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 198 Ince Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2022) of 198 Ince Avenue.

Photos for 198 Ince Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.